NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
735
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Ever used amphethamines or methamphetamines (dr_b_amphlife)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 3963
Invalid: 336
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During your life, how many times have you used amphetamines or methamphetamines (also called COUNTRY SPECIFIC SLANG TERMS FOR AMPHETAMINES AND METHAMPHETAMINES) for non-medical purposes?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 92
2.3%
2 No 3871
97.7%
Sysmiss 336
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.