NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
794
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Currently used any tobacco product (to_b_anytob)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4052
Invalid: 247
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 30 days, on how many days did you smoke cigarettes?
During the past 30 days, on how many days did you use any form of smoked tobacco products other than cigarettes?
During the past 30 days, on how many days did you use any form of smokeless tobacco products?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 305
7.5%
2 No 3747
92.5%
Sysmiss 247
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.