NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
647
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Able to talk to someone about problems in past 30 days (pf_talk)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4136
Invalid: 163
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 30 days, how often were you able to talk to someone about difficult problems and worries?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 1291
31.2%
2 Rarely 1063
25.7%
3 Sometimes 1017
24.6%
4 Most of the time 358
8.7%
5 Always 407
9.8%
Sysmiss 163
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.