NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
567
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Attending school under influence of drugs in past 12 mos (dr_schdrugged)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4226
Invalid: 73
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 12 months, how many times did you attend school under the influence of drugs, such as cannabis (also called marijuana and COUNTRY SPECIFIC SLANG TERMS) or cocaine (also called COUNTRY SPECIFIC SLANG TERMS)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0 times 4050
95.8%
2 1 or 2 times 96
2.3%
3 3 to 5 times 30
0.7%
4 6 to 9 times 21
0.5%
5 10 to 19 times 10
0.2%
6 20 or more times 19
0.4%
Sysmiss 73
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.