NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
622
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Current marijuana use (dr_can30)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4152
Invalid: 147
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 30 days, how many times did you use cannabis (also called marijuana and COUNTRY SPECIFIC SLANG TERMS FOR CANNABIS)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0 times 4060
97.8%
2 1 or 2 times 33
0.8%
3 3 to 5 times 19
0.5%
4 6 to 9 times 15
0.4%
5 10 to 19 times 10
0.2%
6 20 or more times 15
0.4%
Sysmiss 147
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.