NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
733
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Ever marijuana use (dr_canlife)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4136
Invalid: 163
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During your life, how many times have you used cannabis (also called marijuana and COUNTRY SPECIFIC SLANG TERMS FOR CANNABIS)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0 times 4051
97.9%
2 1 or 2 times 39
0.9%
3 3 to 5 times 17
0.4%
4 6 to 9 times 12
0.3%
5 10 to 19 times 4
0.1%
6 20 or more times 13
0.3%
Sysmiss 163
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.