NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
580
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Ease or difficulty to get alcohol (al_howdifficult)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4148
Invalid: 151
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How difficult would it be for you to get alcohol if you wanted to?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Impossible 2007
48.4%
2 Very difficult 256
6.2%
3 Fairly difficult 119
2.9%
4 Fairly easy 100
2.4%
5 Very easy 132
3.2%
6 I do not know 1534
37%
Sysmiss 151
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.