| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I did not drink alcohol during the past 30 days | 4001 |
96.2%
|
| 2 | 1 or 2 drinks | 79 |
1.9%
|
| 3 | 3 drinks | 25 |
0.6%
|
| 4 | 4 drinks | 27 |
0.6%
|
| 5 | 5 drinks | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | 6 or 7 drinks | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | 8 or 9 drinks | 1 |
0%
|
| 8 | 10 or more drinks | 9 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 142 |