NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
614
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Could not sleep due to worry in past 12 mos (mh_worry)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4168
Invalid: 131
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 12 months, how often were you so worried about something that you could not sleep at night?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 1796
43.1%
2 Rarely 1051
25.2%
3 Sometimes 880
21.1%
4 Most of the time 307
7.4%
5 Always 134
3.2%
Sysmiss 131
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.