| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I did not ride in a car or other motor vehicle driven by someone else during the past 30 days | 994 |
23.6%
|
| 2 | Never | 508 |
12.1%
|
| 3 | Rarely | 360 |
8.5%
|
| 4 | Sometimes | 423 |
10%
|
| 5 | Most of the time | 507 |
12%
|
| 6 | Always | 1422 |
33.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 85 |