NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
586
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Physical attacks in past 12 mos (in_attack)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4210
Invalid: 89
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 12 months, how many times were you physically attacked?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0 times 3405
80.9%
2 1 time 388
9.2%
3 2 or 3 times 221
5.2%
4 4 or 5 times 77
1.8%
5 6 or 7 times 31
0.7%
6 8 or 9 times 24
0.6%
7 10 or 11 times 19
0.5%
8 12 or more times 45
1.1%
Sysmiss 89
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.