| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I did not eat foods high in sugar during the past 7 days | 853 |
20.1%
|
| 2 | 1 to 3 times during the past 7 days | 1685 |
39.7%
|
| 3 | 4 to 6 times during the past 7 days | 627 |
14.8%
|
| 4 | 1 time per day | 649 |
15.3%
|
| 5 | 2 times per day | 231 |
5.4%
|
| 6 | 3 times per day | 109 |
2.6%
|
| 7 | 4 or more times per day | 88 |
2.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 57 |