| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I did not drink carbonated soft drinks during the past 7 days | 2326 |
54.8%
|
| 2 | 1 to 3 times during the past 7 days | 991 |
23.4%
|
| 3 | 4 to 6 times during the past 7 days | 230 |
5.4%
|
| 4 | 1 time per day | 471 |
11.1%
|
| 5 | 2 times per day | 92 |
2.2%
|
| 6 | 3 times per day | 54 |
1.3%
|
| 7 | 4 or more times per day | 79 |
1.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 56 |