NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
634
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Vegetable consumption past 7 days (db_veg)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4220
Invalid: 79
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 47
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 7 days, how many times did you eat vegetables, such as COUNTRY SPECIFIC EXAMPLES?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I did not eat vegetables during the past 7 days 148
3.5%
2 1 to 3 times during the past 7 days 882
20.9%
3 4 to 6 times during the past 7 days 848
20.1%
4 1 time per day 585
13.9%
5 2 times per day 1073
25.4%
6 3 times per day 505
12%
7 4 or more times per day 179
4.2%
Sysmiss 79
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.