NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
563
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Fruit consumption past 7 days (db_fruit)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4264
Invalid: 35
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 42
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 7 days, how many times did you eat fruit, such as COUNTRY SPECIFIC EXAMPLES?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I did not eat fruit during the past 7 days 601
14.1%
2 1 to 3 times during the past 7 days 1383
32.4%
3 4 to 6 times during the past 7 days 694
16.3%
4 1 time per day 959
22.5%
5 2 times per day 412
9.7%
6 3 times per day 115
2.7%
7 4 or more times per day 100
2.3%
Sysmiss 35
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.