NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
650
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Weight (db_weight)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4294
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 13
Maximum: 116
Mean: 47.322
Standard deviation: 12.169
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 13 - 116
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much do you weigh without your shoes on?
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.