NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
579
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Height (db_height)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4295
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 115
Maximum: 199
Mean: 158.113
Standard deviation: 10.318
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 115 - 199
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How tall are you without your shoes on?
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.