NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
655
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Grade (de_grade)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4272
Invalid: 27
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what grade/class/standard are you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Grade 7 808
18.9%
2 Grade 8 746
17.5%
3 Grade 9 818
19.1%
4 Grade 10 820
19.2%
5 Grade 11 531
12.4%
6 Grade 12 549
12.9%
Sysmiss 27
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.