NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
578
Downloads
12
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Age (de_age)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4273
Invalid: 26
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 23
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How old are you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 11 years old or younger 128
3%
2 12 years old 497
11.6%
3 13 years old 692
16.2%
4 14 years old 889
20.8%
5 15 years old 829
19.4%
6 16 years old 617
14.4%
7 17 years old 461
10.8%
8 18 years or older 160
3.7%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.