NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / IND_2022_GSHS_V01 / variable [F2]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2022
Jaipur

India, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_GSHS_v01
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
662
Downloads
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IND-Jaipur-2022

Analysis weight (weight)

Data file: IND-Jaipur-2022

Overview

Valid: 4299
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.482
Maximum: 3.036
Mean: 1
Standard deviation: 0.294
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0.481979386717534 - 3.03599483729699
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.