NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / JAM_2023_GSHS_V01 / variable [F1]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2023
St Catherine Parish

Jamaica, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2023_GSHS_v01
Producer(s)
National Council on Drug Abuse
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
507
Downloads
8
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • JAM-St-Cath-2023

Height (db_height)

Data file: JAM-St-Cath-2023

Overview

Valid: 2965
Invalid: 76
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 194
Mean: 164.218
Standard deviation: 9.365
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 100 - 194
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How tall are you without your shoes on?
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.