NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / JAM_2023_GSHS_V01 / variable [F1]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2023
St Catherine Parish

Jamaica, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2023_GSHS_v01
Producer(s)
National Council on Drug Abuse
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
504
Downloads
8
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • JAM-St-Cath-2023

Were underweight (db_underwt)

Data file: JAM-St-Cath-2023

Overview

Valid: 2863
Invalid: 178
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 95
3.3%
2 No 2768
96.7%
Sysmiss 178
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.