NCD Microdata Repository
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GSHS / JAM_2023_GSHS_V01 / variable [F1]
GSHS

Global School-Based Student Health Survey 2023
St Catherine Parish

Jamaica, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2023_GSHS_v01
Producer(s)
National Council on Drug Abuse
Collections
Global School-based Student Health Survey
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
481
Downloads
8
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • JAM-St-Cath-2023

Not hungry due to worry most of the time or always in past 12 mos (mh_b_nothungry)

Data file: JAM-St-Cath-2023

Overview

Valid: 2959
Invalid: 82
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 12 months, how often were you so worried about something that you could not eat, did not feel hungry, or ate too much?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 497
16.8%
2 No 2462
83.2%
Sysmiss 82
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NCD Microdata Repository

© NCD Microdata Repository, All Rights Reserved.