| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I have never smoked | 6593 |
76.1%
|
| 2 | I have not stopped smoking | 420 |
4.9%
|
| 3 | It was very difficult | 313 |
3.6%
|
| 4 | It was rather difficult | 132 |
1.5%
|
| 5 | It was rather easy | 412 |
4.8%
|
| 6 | It was very easy | 788 |
9.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 77 |