| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I did not eat fruit during the past 7 days | 553 |
29.6%
|
| 2 | 1 to 3 times during the past 7 days | 668 |
35.8%
|
| 3 | 4 to 6 times during the past 7 days | 210 |
11.2%
|
| 4 | 1 time per day | 174 |
9.3%
|
| 5 | 2 times per day | 107 |
5.7%
|
| 6 | 3 times per day | 58 |
3.1%
|
| 7 | 4 or more times per day | 97 |
5.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 10 |