| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Did not eat fruit | 519 |
16.2%
|
| 2 | Less than one time per day | 1416 |
44.3%
|
| 3 | 1 time per day | 590 |
18.4%
|
| 4 | 2 times per day | 314 |
9.8%
|
| 5 | 3 times per day | 161 |
5%
|
| 6 | 4 times per day | 49 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | 5 or more times per day | 149 |
4.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 29 |